2016 Winners

Discipline
Winner(s)
Club Champion
L. Eldon
Men's Singles
S. Beattie
Ladies Singles
L. Eldon
Mixed Singles
C. Scott
Men's Pairs
J. Coburn & J.Thomas
Ladies Pairs
J. McLaughlin & H. Leeder
Mixed Pairs
Y. Briden & P. Whitmee
Australian Pairs
J. Coburn & P. Trunchion
Mixed Triples
A. Randall, A. Lambert & D. Randall 
Mixed Fours (Rinks)
L. Eldon, D. Connolly, Y. Briden & D. Eldon
Novices Cup
S. Beattie
Captain's Cup (Most improved player)
G. Scutt

Previous Winners

Year
 Men's Singles Winner
 Ladies Singles Winner
 Men's Pairs Winners
 Ladies Pairs Winners
Mixed Pairs Winners
1988
A. North
J. Ogden
 
 
S. Daggar & D. Marshall
1989
D. Marshal
M. Colman
 
 
R. Schafe & P. Schafe
1990
F. Spencer
P. Johnston
 
 
W. Smith & W. G. Banks
1991
F. Spencer
W. Smith
 
 
T. Stafford & G. Stafford
1992
G. Stafford
M. Turner
 
 
E. Spencer & C. Ball
1993
J. Dugdale
W. Lunn
 
 
M. Simmonds & J. Simmonds
1994
J. Dugdale
T. Stafford
 
 
E. Paterson & H. Heaslop
1995
J. Cooper
M. Dugdale
 
 
S. Daggar & R. Daggar
1996
T. Walsh
A. Mitchell
 
 
T. Stafford & G. Stafford
1997
G. Stafford
T. Stafford
 
 
M. Dugdale & J. Dugdale
1998
J. Wright
M. Dugdale
 
 
M. Dugdale & J. Dugdale
1999
T. Walsh
M. Dugdale
 
 
M. Stansmore & O. Stansmore
2000
J. Wright
Y. Briden
 
 
Y. Briden & R. Briden
2001
O. Stansmore
S. Dagger
 
 
S. Pye & G. Pye
2002
W. G. Banks
M. Stansmore
 
 
R. Clements & H. Hall
2003
B. De Kock
J. Tebbenham
J. Howden & F. Rensen
H. Baxter & H. Hall
C. Pope & C. Scott
2004
J. Dugdale
B. Price
J. Howden & G. Kay
Y. Briden & B. Price
J. Dugdale & M. Dugdale
2005
J. Dugdale
J. Tebbenham
R. Binner & K. Vertigen
P. Johnston & J. Tebbenham
B. De Kock & A. Mitchell
2006
A. Phillips
Y. Briden
P. Leeder & P. Whitmee
M. Dugdale & P. Blake
C. Pope & C. Scott
2007
I. Brown
B. Price
J. Dugdale & R. Jones
H. Hall & H. Baxter
P. Metcalfe & A. Phillips
2008
P. Trunchion
B. Price
J. Howden & C. Scott
P. Metcalfe & M. Coulson
C. Pope & C. Scott
2009
A. Hall
H. Leeder
P. Trunchion & C.Scott
H. Leeder & B.Price
P. Trunchion & N. Warrilow
2010
I. Brown
J. Tebbenham
D. Bluff & J. Rawlings
J. Tebbenham & B. Pilling
P. Leeder & H. Leeder
2011
I. Brown
H. Leeder
H. Brown & B. Smethurst
J. Rawlings & B. Smethurst
2012
I. Brown
B. Smethurst
I. Brown & D. Randall
S. Hamer & M. Gill
L. Pilling & B. Pilling
2013
A. Lambert
J. Tebbenham
D. Bluff & J. Rawlings
N. Warrilow & Y. Briden
Y. Briden & J. Rawlings
 2014
 D. Eldon
M. Gill
P. Trunchion & C. Scott
B. Isaacs & D. Connolly
L. Eldon & D. Eldon
     2015
 D. Eldon
L. Eldon
R. Parsons & A. Ferrand
  B. Isaacs & D. Connolly
L. Eldon & D. Eldon
     2016
  S. Beattie
L. Eldon
  J. Coburn & J. Thomas
  J.McLaughlin & H Leeder
Y. Briden & P Whitmee
Year
 Mixed Triples Winners
 Mixed Rinks Winners
1988
A. Loftus, P. Shafe & R. Shafe
 
1989
C. Frencham, D. Marshall & B. Marshall
R. Shafe, P. Shafe, D. Bayliss & I. Muller
1990
C. Dewsnap, W. G. Banks & F. Syce
C. Dewsmap, P. Zollo, F. Syce & W. G. Banks
1991
G. Smith, J. Simmonds & M. Simmonds
F. Spencer, E. Spencer, G. Stafford & T. Stafford
1992
E. Spencer, T. Stafford & G. Stafford
W. Lunn, W. Junemann, B. Marshall & D. Marshall
1993
M. Turner, M. Dugdale & J. Dugdale
M. Turner, H. Heaslop, M. Dugdale & J. Dugdale
1994
W. Smith, H. Heaslop & G. Smith
T. Stafford, G. Stafford, W. Smith & G. Smith
1995
W. Smith, G. Stafford & G. Smith
S. Daggar, R. Daggar, B. Marshall & D. Marshall
1996
B. Usher, T. Lonsdale & J. Dugdale
W. Lunn, T. Lonsdale, P. Johnston & J. Dugdale
1997
T. Stafford, M. Turner & G. Stafford
S. Daggar, R. Daggar, B. Marshall & D. Marshall
1998
S. Cooper, P. Johnston & J. Cooper
T. Stafford, G. Stafford, J. Simmonds & M. Simmonds
1999
M. Stansmore, O. Stansmore & J. Wright
S. Pye, G. Pye, A. Mitchell, J. Wright
2000
C. Pope, D. Pope & J. Wright
W. Smith, G. Smith, J. Howden & G. Stafford
2001
M. Turner, R. Briden & Y. Briden
P. Blake, D. Blake, P. Johnston & J. Howden
2002
S. Lock, T. Hatcher & T. Lock
J. Mountford, M. Turner, T. Hatcher & W. G. Banks
2003
J. Howden, L. Howden & R. Johnston
J. Howden, F. Rensen, L. Howden & M. Trussler
2004
S. Cresswell, H. Donnachie & C. Scott
J. Kay, G. Kay, J. Tebbenham & K. Tebbenham
2005
O. Stansmore, J. Vertigen & K. Vertigen
A. Lambert, J. Marks, P. Johnston & J. Rawlings
2006
P. Metcalfe, H. Leeder & P. Leeder
A. Lambert, J. Marks, P. Johnston & J. Rawlings
2007
J. Howden, H. Hall & F. Rensen
L. Eldon, D. Eldon, H. Brown & I. Brown
2008
J. Dugdale, M. Dugdale & J. McLaughlin
J. Pursey, D. Pursey, P. Johnston & M. Stansmore
2009
J. Mountford, M. Cerio & R. Jones
A. Ferrand, D. Pope, M. Coulson & D. Bluff
2010
A. Hall, I. Brown & H. Brown
A. Mitchell, J. Howden, P. Trunchion & C. Scott
2011
B. Price, J. Price & J. Rawlings
E. Botten, S. Branch, M. Coulson & A. Lambert
2012
B. Price, J. Price & J. Rawlings
B. Pilling, H. Brown, I. Brown & L. Pilling
2013
A. Ferrand, M. Coulson & D. Bluff
B. Smethurst, S. Manser, Y. Briden & J. Rawlings
 2014
P. Wardrop, J. Sissens & P. Whitmee
P. Trunchion, B. Isaacs, A. Lambert & J. Wardrop
   2015
L. Eldon, Y. Briden & D. Eldon
L. Eldon, S. Branch, Y. Briden, & D. Eldon
   2016
A. Randall, A. Lambert & D. Randall
L. Eldon, D. Connolly, Y. Briden, & D Eldon  
Year
 Presidents Cup (Novices)
2012
Ron Griffin
2013
Jim Sissens
 2014
 Phil Hamer
  2015
  Peter Whitbread
  2016
  Stuart Beattie
Year
Captains Cup (Most Improved Player)
2012
Jack Coburn
2013
Ann Eslick (Ladies Winner). Phil Hamer (Male Winner)
 2014
 Irene Cayley
  2015
Anne Kerr  
  2016
Geraldine Scutt
YEAR 
DRAWN AUSSIE PAIRS [Winners]
MIXED SINGLES [Winners]
2013
Ian Brown & Debbie Connolly
2014
 2015
J Wardrop & P Whitbread
 D Eldon
 2016
 J Coburn & P Trunchion
 C Scott